Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
950 As02828 Limiting & Quick Release Valve (Janatics)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6096705 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 21:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JANATICS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : SPC21-8-81 Title : 950AS02828 LIMITING & QUICK RELEASE VALVE (JANATICS) | 08-04-2025 13:19:27 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : PASCAL HYDRAULICS Model : na Title : 950AS02828 LIMITING & QUICK RELEASE VALVE (JANATICS) | 08-04-2025 12:21:24 | MII MSE | Disqualified |