Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Elastic Knee Support,Elastic Shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4328024 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 20, 2023 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP | - | 28-12-2023 11:52:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Future Technology | - | 02-01-2024 11:33:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY | - | 01-01-2024 18:13:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | panacea pharmaceuticals | - | 29-12-2023 12:52:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 02-01-2024 10:35:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AND ENGG COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elastic Knee Support,Elastic shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap, | 28350.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNIL PHARMACY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Elastic Knee Support,Elastic shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap, | 38300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Future Technology (MII) | Item Categories : Elastic Knee Support,Elastic shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap, | 52940.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ABHISHEK PHARMA AND EQUIP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Elastic Knee Support,Elastic shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap, | 69450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | panacea pharmaceuticals (MII) | Item Categories : Elastic Knee Support,Elastic shoulder Immobiliser,Comfort Back Support,Ankle Brace,Arm Sling Strap, | 167730.00 | L5 |
Elastic knee support,elastic shoulder immobiliser,comfort back support,ankle brace,arm sling strap,
Read more
Ankle brace,ankle support,comfort back support,elastic shoulder immobiliser,heel cup silicon or car
Read more
Adjustable arm pouch sling l m s,ankle brace,cot finger splint,elastic shoulder immobiliser,flex fi
Read more
Adjustable arm pouch sling large,ankle brace,comfort back support,cot finger splint,elastic shoulde
Read more
Ankle support,comfort back support,elastic knee support,functional knee support,heel cup silicon or
Read more
Adjustable arm pouch sling l m s,ankle brace,arm sling strap,baseball finger splint,comfort back su
Read more
Shoulder abduction support universal,elastic shoulder immobiliser,neorene shoulder immobilizer,crut
Read more
Shoulder abduction support universal,elastic shoulder immobiliser,neorene shoulder immobilizer,crut
Read more
Thumb spica, wrist band, fore arm splints, knee cap, elastic knee, hinged knee, cervical collar, ankle brace and knee brace
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type