Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Primer As Per Ts,Enamel Paint,Enamel Paint As Per Ts,Enamel Paint Thinner,Enamel Paint Thinner As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4394459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS
57890
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aastha asociates | - | 14-01-2024 17:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | - | 04-01-2024 23:19:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD | - | 19-01-2024 15:44:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | natani cement agency | - | 24-01-2024 11:51:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS | - | 22-01-2024 15:11:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION | - | 09-01-2024 23:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROLITE PAINTS & CHEMICALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 57890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 86750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ROYLICK IMPROVISATION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 90620.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AJAY ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 123141.00 | L4 |
| 5 | natani cement agency( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 147770.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Aastha asociates | Item Categories : PRIMER AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT,ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER,ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS P | 407080.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRIMER AS PER TS | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 14560.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9850.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT AS PER TS | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 7880.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT THINNER | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 19200.000 |
| ENAMEL PAINT THINNER AS PER TS | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 6400.000 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreModernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Modernization of vashi mdg building as per school of planning and architecture guidelines
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all charges.
Supply of prophylactic chemicals used in silkworm rearing at different sericulture units as per niet including all&#x0d charges.
Read moreof your Industry type