Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Square Packing (Gland Packing)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5150295 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 12, 2024 15:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES
85120
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHAMPION Model : CHAMPION HYDROFLON™ Style 2222 Marine Packing Title : CHAMPION HYDROFLON™ Style 2222 Marine Packing is a hydraulic packing which is braided from long life | 30-07-2024 11:19:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | Make : Reputed Make Model : Square Packing (Gland Packing) Title : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 01-08-2024 21:12:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT – 961 Title : NON-ASBESTOS GLAND PACKING | 01-08-2024 17:28:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JW INMARCO STYLE 151 Title : JW INMARCO STYLE 151 | 31-07-2024 11:47:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPITMAAN Model : STYLE 2300 Title : JUTE GLAND PACKING | 19-07-2024 16:53:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | New Era Industries | Make : Sigma Model : SIGMA 171 Title : GLAND PACKING FOR GAS TURBINE | 01-08-2024 15:43:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MECHANICAL PACKING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE) | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 21210.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 85120.00 | L1 |
| 3 | New Era Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 100800.00 | L2 |
| 4 | Golden Bharat Sales Corporation | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 125000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | CHAMPION SEALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 168380.00 | L4 |
| 6 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Square Packing (Gland Packing) | 575971.20 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NON-ASBESTOS GLAND PACKING | HITECH | HT – 961 | 10 | ₹ 85120.000 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreRate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Rate contract for supply of single wall corrgutaed fiber board boxes (cfc) for lined carton of 1 litre ghee packing at jaipur dairy
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. electrification in park at shantinagar assembly constituency. (someshwara park, viveknagar park and austin town 4th square park)
Read morePacking gland square 22mm 25kg cm2,packing gland square 10mm 25kg cm2,packing gland square 25mm 25k
Read more
Packing gland square 32mm 2.5kg cm2,packing gland square 22mm 2kg cm2,packing gland round 12mm 2kg
Read more
Packing gland square 32mm 2.5kg cm2,packing gland square 22mm 2kg cm2,packing gland round 12mm 2kg
Read more
Gland packing 8mm square,spitman gland packing 10mm,combiflongland,combiflongland,gland packing,gla
Read more
Packing gland round 3mm 20kg cm2,packing gland square 8mm 20kg cm2,packing gland square 16mm 20kg c
Read more
of your Industry type