Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Refine Oil,Washing Powder,Tea Leaves,Chilli Powder,Flour,Zera,Nutri,Urad Sabut,Deggi Mirch,Sugar,Ar
Description
Organisation Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3592482
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 27, 2023 15:06
End Date
Expired 07/07/2023

Expired 1152 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL

Contract Value

295245

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kulbhushan Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti (nvs)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL - 07-07-2023 08:06:16 MII MSE Qualified
2 DEVIKA GENERAL STORE - 06-07-2023 22:42:18 MII MSE Disqualified
3 MAHADEV ENTERPRISES - 04-07-2023 21:20:49 MII MSE Qualified
4 Priya Traders - 07-07-2023 07:59:23 MII MSE Disqualified
5 S.D. ENTERPRISE - 02-07-2023 18:45:16 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BARKAT RAM SHASHI PAL( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFINE OIL,WASHING POWDER,TEA LEAVES,CHILLI POWDER,FLOUR,ZERA,NUTRI,URAD SABUT,DEGGI MIRCH,SUGAR,AR 295245.00 L1
2 MAHADEV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFINE OIL,WASHING POWDER,TEA LEAVES,CHILLI POWDER,FLOUR,ZERA,NUTRI,URAD SABUT,DEGGI MIRCH,SUGAR,AR 333075.00 L2
3 S.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REFINE OIL,WASHING POWDER,TEA LEAVES,CHILLI POWDER,FLOUR,ZERA,NUTRI,URAD SABUT,DEGGI MIRCH,SUGAR,AR 342150.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ZERA NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 6400.000
DHULI MUNG DAL NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3150.000
BESAN NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 2625.000
REFINE OIL NA BOQ Item 300 ₹ 37500.000
PICKLE NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 3400.000
DHANIYA POWDER NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1700.000
CHANA MASALA NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 1560.000
NUTRI NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2000.000
COCONUT POWDER NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 460.000
KASOORI METHI NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 740.000
WASHING POWDER NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 1825.000
RICE NA BOQ Item 1800 ₹ 58500.000
HLDI POWDER NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 4650.000
KISHMISH NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 780.000
URAD SABUT NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 6300.000
TEZ PATA NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 120.000
WHITE CHANA NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 7200.000
TEA LEAVES NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 3300.000
MUSTARD OIL NA BOQ Item 150 ₹ 19500.000
DAL CHINI NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise