Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation For 11/0.433 Kv, 63 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer 🔋 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A 11/0.433 Kv, 63 Kva Aluminum Wound Distribution Transformer. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 5900 Emd: Inr 289000 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Supply High Quality Transformers And Adhere To The Technical Specifications Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Distribution Transformer, Procurement, Electrical Equipment, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
11/0.433 Kv, 63 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer
Description
11/0.433 Kv, 63 Kva Al. Wound Distribution Transformer
Organisation Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_PVVNV_918480_1
Reference
Number
EAV-175/2023-24
Tender Fee 5900
EMD 2.89 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place Varanasi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1587229

Start Date March 16, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 787 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.