Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rehabilitation And Improvements To The Upper Nirar Tunnel Exit And Its Leading Channel At Vellamalai Of Valparai Taluk In Coimbatore District.
|
| Description |
Rehabilitation And Improvements To The Upper Nirar Tunnel Exit And Its Leading Channel At Vellamalai Of Valparai Taluk In Coimbatore District.
|
| Organisation | Water Resources Department | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_WRD_599897_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NIT3/2025-26/26.08.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.75 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Vellamalai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=717051 |
| Start Date | September 03, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2025
Expired 352 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Rehabilitation and improvement to the approach road leading to the power house i tunnel entry of sholayar dam of valparaitaluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation and improvement to the approach road leading to the power house i tunnel entry of sholayar dam of valparaitaluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of pollachi canal cascade channel in aliyar dam in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation of pollachi canal cascade channel in aliyar dam in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of vettaikaranputhur canal sluice well at aliyar dam in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation of vettaikaranputhur canal sluice well at aliyar dam in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation and improvements of kattuputhur leading channel in oruvandhur village of mohanur taluk of namakkal district
Rehabilitation and improvements of kattuputhur leading channel in oruvandhur village of mohanur taluk of namakkal district
Read moreRehabilitation to tail race of sarkarpathy power house at contour canal in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation to tail race of sarkarpathy power house at contour canal in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of check dam across kumittipathy river in sf.no.710 pitchanur village in madukkarai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation of check dam across kumittipathy river in sf.no.710 pitchanur village in madukkarai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of anicut, sluices and supply channel of elavakkarai tank in samathur village of anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation of anicut, sluices and supply channel of elavakkarai tank in samathur village of anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of intermediate regulator across upper panguni channel in nagar village of lalgudi taluk in trichy district
Rehabilitation of intermediate regulator across upper panguni channel in nagar village of lalgudi taluk in trichy district
Read moreRehabilitation and modernization of the nanjekavundapalayam check dam in sf.no.56,57 in thekkampatti village of mettupalayam taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation and modernization of the nanjekavundapalayam check dam in sf.no.56,57 in thekkampatti village of mettupalayam taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreRehabilitation of left out reaches in contour canal from ls 12.560 km to 12.760 km in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Rehabilitation of left out reaches in contour canal from ls 12.560 km to 12.760 km in anaimalai taluk of coimbatore district
Read moreof your Industry type