Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plummer Block Complete With Two Spacer Rings Type: Sd 3136 Ts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4763603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 11, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 898 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN
Contract Value
251400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anamika Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS Model : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS Title : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: SD-3136 TS | 21-03-2024 13:35:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | NANDY ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NEC Model : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: Title : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: SD-3136 TS | 14-03-2024 15:41:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PLT INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLT Model : SD3136 PLUMMER BLOCK Title : SD3136 PLUMMER BLOCK | 21-03-2024 18:46:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RMD INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : RMD Make Model : PLUMMER BLOCK NO - SD 3136 TS Title : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE- SD 3136 TS | 15-03-2024 18:08:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TRADE INDIA CORPORATION | Make : TIMKEN Model : Timken Plummer Block SNTD3136 Title : Timken Plummer Block SNTD3136 | 20-03-2024 22:24:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS Model : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS Title : PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: SD-3136 TS | 21-03-2024 13:38:24 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: SD-3136 TS | NEC | PLUMMER BLOCK COMPLETE WITH TWO SPACER RINGS TYPE: | 12 | ₹ 251400.000 |