Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pr 100243417 M9476250005 Microprocessor Based Dissolved Oxygen Analyser Item 10 Schedule 1
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5275601
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 742 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

531000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dipthi Nikose
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANALYSER INSTRUMENT COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AIC Model : ST-774 Porta Panel or equivalent Title : PR_ 100243417_ M9476250005_ microprocessor based Dissolved oxygen Analyser_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 31-08-2024 15:41:46 MSE Disqualified
2 HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HACH Model : Orbisphere 3100 LDO Portable Industrial kit with U Title : Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 23-08-2024 15:16:13 N/A Qualified
3 POTENCE CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Dr. Thiedig Model : Digox 6.1 K - LC Portable Title : PR_ 100243417_ M9476250005_ microprocessor based Dissolved oxygen Analyser_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 31-08-2024 15:56:19 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HACH OTT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PR_ 100243417_ M9476250005_ microprocessor based Dissolved oxygen Analyser_ Item-10_ Schedule-1 531000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dissolved Oxygen ANALYZER_ Schedule 1_ Item_ 10_ M2679859540_ 100244398 1 ₹ 531000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise