Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tea Coffee Machine,10 Inch Full Plate,7 Inch Quarter Plate Hw,12 Inch Oval Platter,Salt And Pepper
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5164791
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 16, 2024 19:08
End Date
Expired 06/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ahmad & Company - 05-08-2024 22:47:55 MSE Disqualified
2 BRS DISTRIBUTORS - 28-07-2024 14:51:14 MSE Qualified
3 L1 TRADERS - 28-07-2024 16:11:44 MSE Qualified
4 R.B. ENTERPRISES - 28-07-2024 16:22:37 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : tea coffee Machine,10 inch full plate,7 inch Quarter PLATE HW,12 INCH OVAL PLATTER,SALT AND PEPPER 169780.82 L1
2 R.B. ENTERPRISES Item Categories : tea coffee Machine,10 inch full plate,7 inch Quarter PLATE HW,12 INCH OVAL PLATTER,SALT AND PEPPER 176868.00 L2
3 L1 TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : tea coffee Machine,10 inch full plate,7 inch Quarter PLATE HW,12 INCH OVAL PLATTER,SALT AND PEPPER 177280.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise