Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Main Contactor,Pilot Relay,Contactor Lug,Bushing Insulator,Relay Control,Contactor Lug,Push Button
Description
Organisation COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5513959
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 17, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 07/11/2024

Expired 665 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SUN ENTERPRISE

Contract Value

994995

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Pritesh Naginchand Kankariya
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Coal India Limited
Organisation: Eastern Coalfields Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 COMPONENTS & SPARE - 06-11-2024 12:49:10 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
2 KAJAL CHANDRA DUTTA - 05-11-2024 13:32:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 SUN ENTERPRISE - 06-11-2024 09:22:00 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SUN ENTERPRISE(MII) Item Categories : MAIN CONTACTOR,PILOT RELAY,CONTACTOR LUG,BUSHING INSULATOR,RELAY CONTROL,CONTACTOR LUG,PUSH BUTTON 843216.10 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAIN CONTACTOR NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 88500.000
PILOT RELAY NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 5680.000
CONTACTOR LUG NA BOQ Item 190 ₹ 49400.000
BUSHING INSULATOR NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 31860.000
RELAY CONTROL NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 23600.000
CONTACTOR LUG NA BOQ Item 190 ₹ 38000.000
PUSH BUTTON SWTCH NA BOQ Item 16 ₹ 36800.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 26500.000
CONTACTOR NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 105728.000
ISOLATOR NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 22656.000
HT HRC FUSES NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 27440.000
CONTACTOR NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 57525.000
COMPOUND NA BOQ Item 40 ₹ 30920.000
EARTH BUS BAR NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 17255.000
BOLT NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 15180.000
LAMP AUTO NA BOQ Item 12 ₹ 7200.000
START STOP MICROSWITCH NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 17700.000
FUSE CARTIDGE NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 8997.000
Handle Ratchet NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 20994.000
WRENCH BOX END NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 6560.000