Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tapestry Cloth,Terpentile Oil,Fevicol,French Polish,Pvc Seat 4mm Thick,1st Class Timber Wood Beadin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644292 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 01:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SACHIN SANTOSH DALVI | - | 27-02-2024 19:34:45 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 16:38:38 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIMBAK ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 19:46:13 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV SHANKAR ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapestry Cloth,Terpentile Oil,Fevicol,French Polish,PVC seat 4mm thick,1st class timber wood beadin | 794070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SACHIN SANTOSH DALVI (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapestry Cloth,Terpentile Oil,Fevicol,French Polish,PVC seat 4mm thick,1st class timber wood beadin | 829220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRIMBAK ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tapestry Cloth,Terpentile Oil,Fevicol,French Polish,PVC seat 4mm thick,1st class timber wood beadin | 1016470.00 | L3 |