Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Cello,Eraser,Pencil,Whitener Pen,A4 Paper 75 Gsm,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4579451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 04, 2024 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 934 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 06-02-2024 15:34:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE | - | 12-02-2024 16:42:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES | - | 10-02-2024 11:27:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RARA SUPPLY | - | 13-02-2024 12:51:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Suraj Electricals Store | - | 10-02-2024 11:40:55 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S V.S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Cello,Eraser,Pencil,Whitener Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler P | 8706.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Suraj Electricals Store (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Cello,Eraser,Pencil,Whitener Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler P | 9486.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S S S ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Blue Pen Normal,Red Pen Cello,Eraser,Pencil,Whitener Pen,A4 Paper 75 GSM,Paper Pin,U Clip,Stapler P | 10203.00 | L3 |