Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plant Genomic Dna Extraction Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3774535 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 17:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/08/2023
Expired 1099 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DSS TAKARA BIO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Macherey-Nagel Model : 740770.250 Title : NucleoSpin Plant II (250 preps) | 25-08-2023 12:58:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : Genetix Biotech Asia Pvt.Ltd Model : DNASure® Plant Mini Kit (250)-NP-79107-NUCLEO-PORE Title : DNASure® Plant Mini Kit (250) -NP-79107-NUCLEO-PORE | 26-08-2023 14:45:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GCC BIOTECH (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : GCC BIOTECH Model : G4620AW Title : GSure Plant Mini Kit with WLN Buffer | 31-08-2023 10:55:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENERAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : Thermo Model : Thermo #K0792 Title : Plant Genomic DNA extraction kit | 18-08-2023 17:15:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES | Make : Qiagen Model : 69104 Title : DNeasy Plant Mini Kit | 31-08-2023 08:20:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PIONEER BIO SOLUTION | Make : INVITROGEN Model : K0792 Title : GeneJET Plant Genomic DNA Purification Kit | 31-08-2023 13:07:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Geneall Model : 117-101 Title : Exgene™ Plant SV Mini Kit | 31-08-2023 07:59:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SUPERWORTH BIO | Make : QIAGEN Model : 69204 Title : DNeasy Plant Pro Kit | 31-08-2023 13:01:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VIGNAHAR LAB SOLUTIONS | Make : Qiagen India Pvt.Ltd Model : 69106 Title : DNeasy Plant Mini Kit (250) | 31-08-2023 10:25:21 | N/A | Qualified |
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Annual ro plant maintainance,supply and service
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreRaising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Raising of compound wall of the veerasagara ptp plant and installing a metal cabin at the gangasandra ptp plant in tumakuru city corporation limits
Read moreTransportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Transportation of cylinders from bpcl jaipur to ajmer lpg plant
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreR.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex
R.o water plant on turnkey basis for new sports medicine complex.
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreof your Industry type