Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pvc Bend 2 Inch,Pvc Bend 3 Inch,Pvc Nosal Lock,Pvc Tee 1 By 2 Inch,Pvc Hook For Pipe Support,Socket
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL SALES | - | 31-10-2023 17:10:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES | - | 31-10-2023 16:36:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | - | 31-10-2023 17:24:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Swastik Traders | - | 28-10-2023 13:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEELAM ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : PVC Bend 2 Inch,PVC Bend 3 Inch,PVC Nosal Lock,PVC Tee 1 by 2 Inch,PVC Hook for Pipe Support,Socket | 2290.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAI HIND TRADRES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Bend 2 Inch,PVC Bend 3 Inch,PVC Nosal Lock,PVC Tee 1 by 2 Inch,PVC Hook for Pipe Support,Socket | 3957.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GLOBAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PVC Bend 2 Inch,PVC Bend 3 Inch,PVC Nosal Lock,PVC Tee 1 by 2 Inch,PVC Hook for Pipe Support,Socket | 5035.00 | L3 |