Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation And Collection
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5144387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 00:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 765 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S JYOTI TRADERS
8999999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 31-07-2024 14:42:43 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 31-07-2024 14:00:37 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES | 31-07-2024 18:28:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 31-07-2024 18:14:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 31-07-2024 17:47:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 14:09:37 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S APPER INDIA COMPANY | 27-07-2024 12:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | 31-07-2024 16:56:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | M/s KAMDHENU SWEETS | 31-07-2024 15:30:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S VIKASH SINGH GAUD | 27-07-2024 14:24:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/s VM Construction | 31-07-2024 18:17:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S YADAV BROTHERS | 30-07-2024 15:32:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 13 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 12:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 31-07-2024 14:42:50 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | PRABHAKAR ENTERPRISE | 31-07-2024 18:11:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 31-07-2024 14:06:55 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 17 | SAKET & ASSOCIATES | 30-07-2024 19:55:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | 31-07-2024 12:10:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 19 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 31-07-2024 14:05:13 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 31-07-2024 13:58:29 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 21 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 31-07-2024 13:48:22 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 22 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 14:15:14 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 23 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 31-07-2024 14:05:57 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S JYOTI TRADERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 8999999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 10905859.31 | L2 |
| 3 | ATITHI HOSPITALITY AND EVENT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 11427000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 13264392.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SATISH KUMAR SINGH | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 13805821.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection | 13889466.68 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive Housekeeping Cleaning Sweeping Segregation and Collection transportation of scrap and waste material at PP YardBhilai for a period of two years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 8999999.000 |
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments, drain cleaning & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site inculding manual road sweeping etc. in municipal corporation, bhagalpur for four (4) years from ward no. 1 to ward no. 51.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreCustom bid for services - custom bid for services comprehensive cleaning and housekeeping of qazig
Read more
of your Industry type