Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
4" Composite Hoses,6" Composite Hoses
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4481367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 13, 2024 22:04
End Date
Expired 23/01/2024

Expired 954 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION

Contract Value

322376

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Richa Nanda
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED Make : Aeroflex Model : Aeroflex Title : 4" Composite Hoses 23-01-2024 11:53:32 MSE Qualified
2 RADCO FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RADCOFLEX Model : OIL HOSE Title : TRANSOIL 23-01-2024 16:28:23 N/A Qualified
3 SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN-13765 Title : COMPOSITE FLEXIBLE HOSE 20-01-2024 13:30:57 MSE Qualified
4 VIKRAM & COMPANY Make : COMPOHOSE Model : EN 13675 : 2018 Title : COMPOSITE HOSE 20-01-2024 13:08:54 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHARDA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4" Composite Hoses,6" composite hoses 322376.00 L1
2 VIKRAM & COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 4" Composite Hoses,6" composite hoses 340548.00 L2
3 AEROFLEX INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:NA ) Item Categories : 4" Composite Hoses,6" composite hoses 406608.00 L3
4 RADCO FLEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 4" Composite Hoses,6" composite hoses 407100.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
COMPOSITE FLEXIBLE HOSE COMPOHOSE EN-13765 10 ₹ 143960.000
COMPOSITE FLEXIBLE HOSE COMPOHOSE EN-13765 6 ₹ 178416.000