Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc With Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black And White,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5469698 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 15, 2024 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/11/2024
Expired 670 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACHME COMMUNICATION | - | 18-10-2024 19:01:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 29-10-2024 12:43:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 04-11-2024 17:29:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | S K & COMPANY | - | 04-11-2024 17:25:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-11-2024 13:43:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Times enterprise | - | 04-11-2024 13:56:30 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Times enterprise | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 291550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACHME COMMUNICATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 343012.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 344100.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 345500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Mahi enterprise | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 363690.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC with Accessories,Inkjet Printer Black and white,Inkjet Printer Colour,Line Interactive U | 389300.00 | L6 |