Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cefazolin,Ceftazidime,Chloramphenicol,Ciprofloxacin,Colistin,Cotrimoxazole,Doxycycline,Fosfomycin,G
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3501179 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 29, 2023 17:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS
Contract Value
304928.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Roumi Ghosh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK | - | 23-06-2023 15:03:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS | - | 19-06-2023 12:13:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS | - | 18-06-2023 20:31:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL LABORATORY EQUIPMENTS(MII) | Item Categories : Cefazolin,Ceftazidime,Chloramphenicol,Ciprofloxacin,Colistin,Cotrimoxazole,Doxycycline,Fosfomycin,G | 304928.70 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHISHEK (MII) | Item Categories : Cefazolin,Ceftazidime,Chloramphenicol,Ciprofloxacin,Colistin,Cotrimoxazole,Doxycycline,Fosfomycin,G | 309387.20 | L2 |
| 3 | HELIOS MEDICAL SYSTEMS | Item Categories : Cefazolin,Ceftazidime,Chloramphenicol,Ciprofloxacin,Colistin,Cotrimoxazole,Doxycycline,Fosfomycin,G | 383944.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cotrimoxazole | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 3360.000 |
| Readymade Peptone water 5 ml | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 13980.000 |
| Borocillicate Glass test tube with screw cap with rim | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8587.000 |
| Cefazolin | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Piperacillin Tazobactum | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2120.000 |
| Anti HBcIgM Antibody ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29925.000 |
| Doxycycline | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Readymade Nutrient Broth | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 5690.000 |
| Borocillicate Glass test tube with rim | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 8285.000 |
| Ceftazidime | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Tigecycline | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 652.500 |
| HBe Antigen ELISA Kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 29925.000 |
| Fosfomycin | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 5480.000 |
| Sample labeling adhesive sticker small size white colour | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 2500.000 |
| Borocillicate Autoclavable Glass bottle with screw capwith volume marking | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4141.800 |
| Chloramphenicol | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 385.000 |
| Readymade Mueller hinton agar plate | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 27820.000 |
| Nichrome loop | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 1959.000 |
| Gentamycin | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Hepatitis A Virus IgM ELISA kit | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 24145.800 |