Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Annual Maintenance Contract Amc And Last Mile Connectivity Lmc For Ofc Ne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4209728 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 14, 2023 23:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2023
Expired 998 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SANGUINE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED
14032777.05
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anarc Networking | 12-12-2023 17:08:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FALCON ENGINEERING | 13-12-2023 15:30:11 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANTA ENGINEERS AND COMPANY | 14-12-2023 10:11:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M.G.F CONSTRUCTIONS | 13-12-2023 18:08:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s V.K. SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO. | 13-12-2023 13:20:26 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOHD YAQOOB BABA | 13-12-2023 13:59:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MUSSA AASH ENTERPRISES | 13-12-2023 17:56:54 | KVIC | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.P. TELECOM | 13-12-2023 18:30:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SANGUINE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-12-2023 01:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Annual Maintenance Contract AMC and Last Mile Connectivity LMC for OFC network in Kashmir region for three 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 14032777.050 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreTurnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type