Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: High Temperature Yttria Stabilized Woven Zirconia Cloth 🔥 The Department Of Defence Research & Development, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Temperature Yttria Stabilized Woven Zirconia Cloth (Zyw 30 A Ce 001). 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 1:00 Pm This Procurement Is For High Quality Zirconia Cloth That Can Withstand Extreme Temperatures, Essential For Defense Applications. Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project's Stringent Requirements. Keywords: High Temperature Yttria Stabilized Woven Zirconia Cloth, Zyw 30 A Ce 001, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Temperature Yttria Stabilized Woven Zirconia Cloth (Zyw 30 A Ce 001)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4769465 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 885 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Office Of Dg (mss)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMTEK INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SERVICES | Make : ZIRCAR Model : ZYW-30A Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA CLOTH (ZYW-30A-CE-001) | 30-03-2024 11:39:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EUREKA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONI Model : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA CLOTH (ZYW-30A-CE-001) | 04-04-2024 19:56:04 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EVITA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA CLOTH Model : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA CLOTH | 04-04-2024 19:39:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Sudha Enterprises | Make : ZIRCAR Model : ZIRCAR Title : HIGH TEMPERATURE YTTRIA STABILIZED WOVEN ZIRCONIA CLOTH (ZYW-30A-CE-001) | 04-04-2024 13:10:37 | MII | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type