Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Copper Coated Continuous Solid Wire For Mig Welding 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Copper Coated Continuous Solid Wire For Mig Welding, Classified Under Aws/A 5.18 Er 70 S 6. This Is In Line With The Department's Ongoing Projects And Requirements. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Aws/A 5.18 Er 70 S 6 Classification And Provide Detailed Bids, Including Quality Certifications And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Copper Coated Wire, Mig Welding, Aws/A 5.18 Er 70 S 6, Defence Production, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copper Coated Continuous Solid Wire For Mig Welding Classif Ication Aws/A 5 18 Er. 7 Os 6. (Citofil
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4915806 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 06, 2024 15:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 831 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H Secheron Title : AUTOTHERME-1, SIZE: 0.80 MM | 24-05-2024 12:52:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG Model : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDIN Title : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6 | 27-05-2024 08:18:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMM MAG SIZE 0.8 MM Model : GMM MAG SIZE 0.8 MM Title : GMM MAG SIZE 0.8 MM | 27-05-2024 10:30:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6. (CITOFIL | 22-05-2024 13:21:42 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG Model : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDIN Title : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6 | 27-05-2024 09:13:13 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6. (CITOFIL | 51000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Item Categories : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6. (CITOFIL | 60000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6. (CITOFIL | 42372881.36 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Item Categories : COPPER COATED CONTINUOUS SOLID WIRE FOR MIG WELDING CLASSIF- ICATION AWS/A 5 18 ER. 7OS-6. (CITOFIL | 50000500.00 | L4 |