Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
23 B20 C001 Pneumatic Fender For Light Hulled Ships L 1160 Mm Dia 660 M (N2040 000038),23 B20 C001 Boat S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064143 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 20:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : 23B20C001 BOAT SLING (N2010-P062236) | 04-08-2024 22:33:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | HI-TECH ELASTOMERS LIMITED | Make : HI TECH ELASTOMERS LTD Model : HPF 660MM x 1160MM Title : HI TECH PNEUMATIC FENDER 660MM x 1160MM | 14-08-2024 15:55:23 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | IRM OFFSHORE AND MARINE ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IRM Model : DPN 660 X 1160 Title : PNEUMATIC FENDER SIZE 660 X 1160 | 14-08-2024 15:52:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | J S Construction | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MII Title : 23B20C001 BOAT SLING (N2010-P062236) | 04-08-2024 22:28:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | JEXMON INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : 23b20c001 FENDER AND BOAT SILING Title : 23b20c001 FENDER AND BOAT SILING | 16-08-2024 15:53:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Pneumatic Fender & Boat Sling Title : Pneumatic Fender & Boat Sling | 16-08-2024 15:22:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | RANE ELASTOMER PROCESSORS | Make : RANELAST Model : REP-T-NR-F104-B-70 Title : 23B20C001 PNEUMATIC FENDER FOR LIGHT HULLED SHIPS L-1160MM DIA-660M (N2040-000038) | 14-08-2024 14:37:18 | MSE | Evaluated |