Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes Ibr,18 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes Ibr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5250203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 05, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/08/2024
Expired 740 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Shashank Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 16 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes-IBR Title : 16 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes-IBR | 26-08-2024 19:08:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHARAT ENTERPRISES | Make : BRANDED Model : 16 INCH CS PIPES-IBR Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 26-08-2024 18:32:12 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 23-08-2024 18:54:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | CHAMPAK STEEL AND ENGG CO | Make : CHAMPAK Model : PIPE Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 26-08-2024 18:18:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : PIPE CS E.F.W ASTM A106 GR.B CL12 BE 16" X STD Title : PIPE CS E. F. W ASTM A106 GR. B CL12 BE 16" X STD | 26-08-2024 16:54:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | MUKAT TANKS AND VESSELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MUKAT Model : MUKAT Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 27-08-2024 10:42:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | Omkar Metal & Alloys Corporation | Make : PIPE Model : PIPE Title : PIPE | 16-08-2024 19:39:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | RAHIL METAL | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 26-08-2024 15:23:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : CS EFSW PIPE IBR Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 26-08-2024 18:12:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | RATNAMANI METALS AND TUBES LIMITED | Make : Ratnamani Metals and Tubes Ltd. Model : CS WELDED PIPES AS PER A672 Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 24-08-2024 10:15:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | S K M OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 16 Inch Carbon Steel Pipes-IBR | 23-08-2024 17:19:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | SAILESH METAL CORPORATION | Make : MSL/JINDAL/APOLLO/ISTP/SURYA RASHI/ISTP Model : NA Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 22-08-2024 15:30:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | SONATA METALS INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : 3166 Title : SEAMLESS SS316 TUBE- OD: 6MM, WALL THICKNESS: 1 MM | 26-08-2024 19:00:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | STAR METAL & TUBES | Make : INDIAN Model : NA Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 25-08-2024 13:12:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | V M PIPEFIT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN Model : CS EFSW PIPES IBR A672 Title : 16 inch Carbon steel pipes-IBR | 27-08-2024 11:04:12 | N/A | Evaluated |