Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Infrastructure Upgrade Opportunity 🔋 Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd., A State Government Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Replacement Of Existing 33 Kv And 11 Kv Power Lines, Including Old And Deteriorated Conductors And Poles, Under The Electrical Division, Amroha. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 21, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3540 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 50000 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Business Plan For The Fiscal Year 2024 25 And Submit Proposals That Address The Specific Requirements Of The Project, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines. Keywords: Power Line Replacement, Electrical Infrastructure, Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd, State Government Undertaking, Edd Amroha, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Various Site Existing 33 Kv And 11 Kv Line Old And Jar Jar Conductor And Pole Replacement In Business Plan 2024 25
|
| Description |
Various Site Existing 33 Kv And 11 Kv Line Old And Jar Jar Conductor And Pole Replacement In Business Plan 2024 25
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_923210_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T-91/2023-24/EDCA |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 50000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | S.E. EDC AMROHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1613103 |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv line old and jar jar conductor and pole replacement in
Various site existing 11 kv line old and jar jar conductor and pole replacement in &#x0d business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii amroha.
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv line old and jar jar conductor and pole replacement in business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii amroha.
Various site existing 11 kv line old and jar jar conductor and pole replacement in business plan 2024-25 under edd-ii amroha.
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement and 33 11 kv substation makhiyali power tf making new plinth and fire wall work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old and jar jar conductor replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreVarious site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor and cable replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Various site existing 11 kv feeder line old/jar-jar conductor and cable replacement work in business plan 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type