Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Haldi Powder,Dhaniya Powder,Mirchi Powder,Chikan Masala 100 Gm,Garam Masala 100 Gm,Kasturi Methi,Pane
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4445549
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 06, 2024 19:27
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 960 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Controller General Of Defence Accounts

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Ashok Agency - 08-01-2024 11:03:14 MSE Qualified
2 KONARK ENTERPRISE - 08-01-2024 11:29:42 MSE Qualified
3 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-01-2024 12:40:46 MSE Disqualified
4 S. G. ENTERPRISE - 16-01-2024 12:46:00 MSE Disqualified
5 SAARANG ENTERPRISES - 09-01-2024 11:17:58 MSE Qualified
6 Shree Vimal Enterprise - 08-01-2024 11:16:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAARANG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,dhaniya powder,Mirchi Powder,Chikan Masala 100Gm,Garam Masala 100Gm,kasturi methi,pane 36838.00 L1
2 Shree Vimal Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,dhaniya powder,Mirchi Powder,Chikan Masala 100Gm,Garam Masala 100Gm,kasturi methi,pane 40014.00 L2
3 Ashok Agency (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,dhaniya powder,Mirchi Powder,Chikan Masala 100Gm,Garam Masala 100Gm,kasturi methi,pane 40115.00 L3
4 KONARK ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Haldi Powder,dhaniya powder,Mirchi Powder,Chikan Masala 100Gm,Garam Masala 100Gm,kasturi methi,pane 40942.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise