Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Driver Skilled,Overtime Charges Skilled,Differential Wages Payment,Office Assistant Admn
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4728137
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 03, 2024 17:31
End Date
Expired 13/03/2024

Expired 902 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S JANARDHAN BANSOD CIVIL CONTRACTOR

Contract Value

1494675

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rohit Sonkusre
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D S MECHANICAL - 13-03-2024 09:10:27 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S JANARDHAN BANSOD CIVIL CONTRACTOR - 11-03-2024 23:09:13 MSE Qualified
3 SOUMYA ENTERPRISES - 11-03-2024 21:45:19 MSE Qualified
4 THREE PHASE ENGINEERING - 13-03-2024 07:43:44 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S JANARDHAN BANSOD CIVIL CONTRACTOR(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : HIRING OF DRIVER SKILLED,OVERTIME CHARGES SKILLED,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES PAYMENT,OFFICE ASSISTANT ADMN 1494675.00 L1
2 SOUMYA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HIRING OF DRIVER SKILLED,OVERTIME CHARGES SKILLED,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES PAYMENT,OFFICE ASSISTANT ADMN 1693630.00 L2
3 THREE PHASE ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HIRING OF DRIVER SKILLED,OVERTIME CHARGES SKILLED,DIFFERENTIAL WAGES PAYMENT,OFFICE ASSISTANT ADMN 1862200.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HIRING OF DRIVER SKILLED NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 398125.000
OVERTIME CHARGES SKILLED NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 85000.000
DIFFERENTIAL WAGES PAYMENT NA BOQ Item 150000 ₹ 177000.000
OFFICE ASSISTANT ADMN BUILDINGADDL DUTY NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 398125.000
PAYMENT FOR WC POLICY NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 7000.000
CARTRIDGE REFILL PRINTER,LASERJET 1160 NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 24500.000
BOX FILE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3100.000
COBRA FILE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3700.000
CONTRACT CLERK-SKILLED NA BOQ Item 325 ₹ 398125.000