Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rough M/Cd Forging For Valve Cone (Hw 289.92),Forging For I Sealing Ring (Hw 117.28)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5379544 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 14:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 714 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDALKA FORGINGS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALKA FORGINGS | Make : ALKA FORGINGS Model : ALKA Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) | 20-09-2024 10:10:13 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BHANDARI PRECISION FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BPFPL Model : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) | 20-09-2024 13:21:35 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. Model : RV10194293 44: ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) | 20-09-2024 11:22:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KISAAN STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 2024 Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR SEALING RING HW-287.60. A/D | 19-09-2024 11:46:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R D F ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Model : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) Title : ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) | 16-09-2024 14:57:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORGING FOR I-SEALING RING (HW-117.28) | GHAZIABAD FORGINGS PVT. LTD. | RV1019432540: FORGING FOR I-SEALING RING (HW-117.2 | 1 | ₹ 145000.000 |
| ROUGH M/CD FORGING FOR VALVE CONE (HW-289.92) | ALKA FORGINGS | ALKA | 2 | ₹ 418000.000 |