Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Type Cylindrical Dished Ends Ss 316 Make Water Storage Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467241 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2024
Expired 896 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Antony P
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 18-03-2024 16:23:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXTOL WIND LIMITED | Make : Extol Model : Unbranded Title : Transformer Oil Storage Tank | 18-03-2024 16:35:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 Title : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK ( Q3) | 19-03-2024 12:27:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | Make : ITV Model : ITV Title : TANK | 17-03-2024 11:52:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : NISAN Model : NS-FAB-DEF-SST_EP1 Title : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 19-03-2024 13:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY | Make : Protech Fire Storage Tank Model : Storage tank Title : Storage tank | 19-03-2024 11:31:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Shanthi Engineering Works | Make : Shanthi Engineering Works Model : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE Title : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK (Q3) | 09-03-2024 18:24:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : sviartanks Model : SS STORAGE TANK Title : SS STORAGE TANK | 19-03-2024 14:06:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROTECH FIRE & SAFETY(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 113280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shanthi Engineering Works (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 175051.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GAYATRI ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 195000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 197354.00 | L4 |
| 5 | NISAN SCIENTIFIC PROCESS EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VERTICAL TYPE CYLINDRICAL DISHED ENDS SS 316 MAKE WATER STORAGE TANK | 225000.00 | L5 |