Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Globe Control Valve 25 Mm, Lkg Class V,Globe Control Valve 25 Mm, Lkg Class Iv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5210659 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
295708
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Aniket Wadnerkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Bhilai Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : R K CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : 10-CDNAB-1F23CB2 Title : TBA1, GLOBE CONTROL VALVE, 24-25/RKQ/WR/1411 | 12-08-2024 15:45:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Samson Model : 3241, 3251 Title : Control Valve | 12-08-2024 14:33:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALMET Model : GU01CWAJ1BT6XTCS1T6XSGXSAXAE3A Title : GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS V | 17-08-2024 12:01:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : M/s.INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : VTP(HC) Title : CONTROL VALVE | 03-08-2024 15:21:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMSON CONTROLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS V,GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS IV | 295708.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SKLN SALES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS V,GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS IV | 305030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SBE FLOW CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS V,GLOBE CONTROL VALVE 25MM, LKG CLASS IV | 633070.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Control Valve | Samson | 3241, 3251 | 1 | ₹ 147854.000 |
| Control Valve | Samson | 3241, 3251 | 1 | ₹ 147854.000 |