Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Kl Mobile Trf Oil Storage Tank
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3835928 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 15:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Shree Ayush Traders
Contract Value
1370000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Hrudananda Sahoo
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C & R Unique Industries | Make : CR Model : CR/MSRL/166KL Title : STORAGE TANK | 19-09-2023 08:36:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED | Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK ( Q3) | 18-09-2023 10:46:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | Make : ITV Model : ITV Title : TANK | 17-09-2023 12:00:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S PANCHAVATI | Make : Minimac Model : MSPL-TRF-OT-25 Title : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 18-09-2023 20:10:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAICORP INDUSTRIAL TRAILERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAICORP Model : SAICORP Title : OIL STORAGE TANKS | 12-09-2023 10:26:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Shree Ayush Traders | Make : SHREE AYUSH TRADERS Model : OIL STORAGE TANK 25 KL MILD STEEL MATERIAL Title : OIL STORAGE TANK 25 KL MILD STEEL MATERIAL | 18-09-2023 19:49:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUMESH Model : SP/OST Title : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 12-09-2023 17:38:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | Make : sviartanks Model : OIL STORAGE TANK Title : OIL STORAGE TANK | 19-09-2023 08:54:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | TARA ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK ( Q3 ) Title : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK ( Q3) | 18-09-2023 15:25:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : NA Model : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK Title : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 09-09-2023 21:05:32 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Ayush Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1370000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUMESH PETROLEUM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1439600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TARA ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1451000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAICORP INDUSTRIAL TRAILERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1575300.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TARAMA ENGINEERING CONCERN (MII) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1758200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | C & R Unique Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1780000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1848760.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SUPER CHEMFAB ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 25 KL MOBILE TRF OIL STORAGE TANK | 1852600.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| OIL STORAGE TANK 25 KL MILD STEEL MATERIAL | SHREE AYUSH TRADERS | OIL STORAGE TANK 25 KL MILD STEEL MATERIAL | 1 | ₹ 1370000.000 |