Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Multimedia Projector 5000 Lumens
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3590797
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 15:17
End Date
Expired 16/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIM Infotech Make : ViewSonic Model : LS751HD Title : ViewSonic 12-08-2023 15:16:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 DIGITECH MEDIA PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EDI Model : EDI S0452U Title : EDI 5000 ANSI WUXGA RESOLUTION 15-08-2023 16:43:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
3 Guruji Enterprises Make : panasonic Model : Panasonic PT-VMZ51 Title : Panasonic PT-VMZ51 16-08-2023 09:07:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 NM ENTERPRISES Make : GLOBUS Model : GLOBUS- LHDV3 Title : GLOBUS- LHDV3 5000 LUMENS DIGITAL PROJECTOR 13-08-2023 21:21:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 P.S.Computer Make : Benq Model : LU930 Title : BENQ 15-08-2023 17:39:42 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
6 PERFECT ENTERPRISES Make : PLAY Model : PP-SY04 Title : PLAY� LED HD Projector 5000 Lumens VGA, USB, HDMI 1920x1080 14-08-2023 22:36:27 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
7 PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY SYSTEMS Make : NA Model : FULL HD 5000 ANSI LUMENS Title : FULL HD 5000 ANSI LUMENS 15-08-2023 16:54:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
8 PROZONE INDIA Make : BENQ Model : LU930 Title : MULTIMEDIA PROJECTOR 12-08-2023 16:50:37 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
9 RAJ TRADERS Make : RAJ TRADERS Model : MULTI MEDIA PROJECTOR Title : MULTI MEDIA PROJECTOR 16-08-2023 09:02:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
10 SPEEDY BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Benq Model : LU930 Title : Benq 04-08-2023 17:20:24 Start-up MII N/A Qualified