Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Fencing Of Distribution Transformers Installed In Various 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Modinagar(with Material)
|
| Description |
Work Of Fencing Of Distribution Transformers Installed In Various 33/11 Kv Sub Stations Under Modinagar(with Material)
|
| Organisation | Government of Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Id | 2023_PVVNL_834825_1 |
|
Reference Number |
34/2023-24/EDC/GZB |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Superintending Engineer EDC Ghaziabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 04, 2023 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair work of 11 kv vcb (with material) installed at various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the work area of muradnagar / modinagar
Repair work of 11 kv vcb (with material) installed at various 33/11 kv sub-stations in the work area of muradnagar / modinagar
Read moreRmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Rmu related work at 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreWork of strengthening of damaged 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, modinagar.
Work of strengthening of damaged 33/11 kv sub-stations under electricity distribution division, modinagar.
Read moreWork related to strengthening and protection of 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Work related to strengthening and protection of 33/11 kv sub-stations under edd modinagar and muradnagar.
Read moreWork of installing auto recloser on 11 kv feeders coming out from 33/11 kv sub-stations under power distribution division modinagar.
Work of installing auto recloser on 11 kv feeders coming out from 33/11 kv sub-stations under power distribution division modinagar.
Read moreFor the purchase of safety system control cables of 33/11 kv breakers installed on power transformers in 33/11 kv sub-stations under the electricity distribution circle, unnao.
For the purchase of safety system control cables of 33/11 kv breakers installed on power transformers in 33/11 kv sub-stations under the electricity distribution circle, unnao.
Read moreRepairing of damaged 11 kv pt installed at various 33/11 kv sub stations under edd-iv syana.
Repairing of damaged 11 kv pt installed at various 33/11 kv sub stations under edd-iv syana.
Read moreof your Industry type