Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Glass Fibre Bag Filter For Alco Locomotives
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3907778 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1085 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PIONEER FIL-MED PRIVATE LIMITED
1365000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLACKSTONE DIESEL | Make : PRAG POLYMER Model : Glass Fibre Bag Filter for ALCO Locomotives Title : Glass Fibre Bag Filter for ALCO Locomotives | 14-09-2023 18:31:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | OJASYNC PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : C&S Model : lc1d253m Title : C&S POWER CONTACTOR | 10-09-2023 19:46:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PIONEER FIL-MED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Pioneer Fil-Med Private Limited Model : Glass Fiber Bag Filter to RDSO Drg. No. SKDP-3505 Title : Glass Fiber Bag Filter to RDSO Drg. No. SKDP-3505 Alt. 7 & BLW Part No. 11458045 | 22-09-2023 09:55:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PIONEER FIL-MED PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Glass Fibre Bag Filter for ALCO Locomotives | 1380000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BLACKSTONE DIESEL (MII) | Item Categories : Glass Fibre Bag Filter for ALCO Locomotives | 2044350.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Fiber Bag Filter to RDSO Drg. No. SKDP-3505 Alt. 7 & BLW Part No. 11458045 | Pioneer Fil-Med Private Limited | Glass Fiber Bag Filter to RDSO Drg. No. SKDP-3505 | 150 | ₹ 1365000.000 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreGlass fibre bag filter secondary filter.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlass fibre bag filter large etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlass fibre bag filter large etc.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGlass fibre bag filter, as per rdso
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of gasket for alco locomotives
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type