Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Statutory Job Of Stack Emission Flue Gas Analysis Ambient Air Quality An
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4083725
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 19:31
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1037 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NITYA LABORATORIES

Contract Value

2060280

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Umadevi.v.n
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 13:15:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
2 BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 13:19:48 Offline upload N/A Qualified
3 ENVIRO DESIGNS ECO LABS 02-11-2023 15:58:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 ENVIRONMENT POLLUTION ANALYSIS LAB 28-10-2023 12:40:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 HUBERT ENVIRO CARE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 03-11-2023 13:34:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED 03-11-2023 12:21:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 NITYA LABORATORIES 03-11-2023 12:16:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS 03-11-2023 11:53:35 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 ULTRA TECH 03-11-2023 13:06:03 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 VARDAN ENVIROLAB LLP 02-11-2023 14:56:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NITYA LABORATORIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 2124000.00 L1
2 SV ENVIRO LABS & CONSULTANTS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 3895416.00 L2
3 BUREAU VERITAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 3929400.00 L3
4 VARDAN ENVIROLAB Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 4678700.00 L4
5 ABC TECHNO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 6056911.00 L5
6 NETEL (INDIA) LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 9387302.00 L6
7 ENVIRO DESIGNS ECO LABS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY AN 17897060.00 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - STATUTORY JOB OF STACK EMISSION FLUE GAS ANALYSIS AMBIENT AIR QUALITY ANALYSIS EFFLUENT WATER ANALYSIS NOISE MONITORING IN BPCL KOCHI REFINERY Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 2060280.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise