Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handball,Handball Kit,Handball Goalpost Net,Volleyball,Volleyball Outer Net,Volleyball Kit,Volleyba
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4112749
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 18:22
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAVI ENTERPRISES - 10-12-2023 15:19:10 MSE Disqualified
2 BRS DISTRIBUTORS - 30-10-2023 17:36:48 MSE Qualified
3 Krishna Enterprises - 12-12-2023 11:35:13 MSE Disqualified
4 L1 TRADERS - 30-10-2023 17:25:35 MSE Qualified
5 MITTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES - 12-12-2023 16:32:32 MSE Disqualified
6 PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED - 30-11-2023 10:43:16 MSE Disqualified
7 Sports and fitness - 12-12-2023 17:42:55 MSE Disqualified
8 Surya Sports & Stationeris - 29-10-2023 20:58:45 N/A Disqualified
9 Swadeshi Bazaar - 30-10-2023 17:55:53 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BRS DISTRIBUTORS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Handball,Handball kit,Handball Goalpost net,Volleyball,Volleyball Outer net,Volleyball kit,Volleyba 68590.00 L1
2 Swadeshi Bazaar Item Categories : Handball,Handball kit,Handball Goalpost net,Volleyball,Volleyball Outer net,Volleyball kit,Volleyba 78535.00 L2
3 L1 TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Handball,Handball kit,Handball Goalpost net,Volleyball,Volleyball Outer net,Volleyball kit,Volleyba 93010.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise