Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
1,2,3a,3b,3c,4a,4b,4c,4d,5,6,7,8,9,10,11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3917783 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1087 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VARINDER KUMAR BANSAL CONTRACTOR
3899634
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOK KUMAR AGGARWAL CONTRACTOR | - | 15-09-2023 10:05:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | garg enterprises | - | 13-09-2023 17:51:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GOBIND ELECTRIC WORKS | - | 14-09-2023 19:52:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | vanshika enterprises | - | 14-09-2023 23:11:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARINDER KUMAR BANSAL CONTRACTOR | - | 13-09-2023 16:39:32 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VARINDER KUMAR BANSAL CONTRACTOR(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1,2,3a,3b,3c,4a,4b,4c,4d,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 | 3899634.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOK KUMAR AGGARWAL CONTRACTOR (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1,2,3a,3b,3c,4a,4b,4c,4d,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 | 4212050.00 | L2 |
| 3 | garg enterprises (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1,2,3a,3b,3c,4a,4b,4c,4d,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 | 4289585.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GOBIND ELECTRIC WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 1,2,3a,3b,3c,4a,4b,4c,4d,5,6,7,8,9,10,11 | 4435060.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 365 | ₹ 395660.000 |
| 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 365 | ₹ 445300.000 |
| 3a | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| 3b | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 6500.000 |
| 3c | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| 4a | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 4680.000 |
| 4b | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| 4c | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 288000.000 |
| 4d | NA | BOQ Item | 104 | ₹ 7280.000 |
| 5 | NA | BOQ Item | 130 | ₹ 3770.000 |
| 6 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| 7 | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 300000.000 |
| 8 | NA | BOQ Item | 1464 | ₹ 1743624.000 |
| 9 | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 365 | ₹ 333610.000 |
| 11 | NA | BOQ Item | 365 | ₹ 333610.000 |
Supply of bowl bottom rubber bearing housing for cooling water pump 4a 4b 4c and 4d of unit iv
Supply of bowl bottom rubber bearing housing for cooling water pump 4a 4b 4c and 4d of unit iv
Read moreTtps es em iii prive maintenance repairing and painting of ht motors of id fan motor 4a 4b fd fan motor 4a 4b pa fan motor 4a 4b and coal mill motor 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f during annual statutory overhauling of unit iv for year 2025 26 or thereafter
Ttps es em iii prive maintenance repairing and painting of ht motors of id fan motor 4a 4b fd fan motor 4a 4b pa fan motor 4a 4b and coal mill motor 4a 4b 4c 4d 4e 4f during annual statutory overhauling of unit iv for year 2025 26 or thereafter
Read moreTtps operation circle cad unit iv capital overhaul overhauling of travelling water screen 4a, 4b, 4c 4d in unit-iv of cwph-ii
Ttps operation circle cad unit iv capital overhaul overhauling of travelling water screen 4a, 4b, 4c 4d in unit-iv of cwph-ii&#x0d
Read moreLaying of internal sewer line and sewer connection work in sector-2b 3a 3b 3c 3d 4a 4b and 5c of saumitra vihar yojna lucknow
Laying of internal sewer line and sewer connection work in sector-2b 3a 3b 3c 3d 4a 4b and 5c of saumitra vihar yojna lucknow
Read moreTtps operation circle cad cwph ii renewal of worn out bearings in top structure of tws 4a,4b,4c 4d in unit iv at cooling water pump house ii
Ttps operation circle cad cwph ii renewal of worn out bearings in top structure of tws 4a,4b,4c 4d in unit iv at cooling water pump house ii
Read moreTtps operation circle cad unit iv acw system attending repair works in sheared and jammed stud bolt of bottom casing of sea water booster pump 4a 4b 4c 4d
Ttps operation circle cad unit iv acw system attending repair works in sheared and jammed stud bolt of bottom casing of sea water booster pump 4a 4b 4c 4d
Read moreMtps i tm unit iv complete overhauling and painting of instrument air compressors iac 4a 4b 4c
Mtps i tm unit iv complete overhauling and painting of instrument air compressors iac 4a 4b 4c
Read morePaving work in parking area of multistory tower (4a,3a,4c,3c) in htps colony aligarh
Paving work in parking area of multistory tower (4a,3a,4c,3c) in htps colony aligarh
Read moreof your Industry type