Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Fuel Filter,Assy Oil Filter,Assy Fuel Filter,Speedometer Assy,Vane Pump,Engine Speed Sensor Dg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5202495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 25, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EAGLE TRADERS | - | 09-08-2024 22:43:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LEELA TRADING CORP. | - | 09-08-2024 22:44:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE | - | 09-08-2024 22:43:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNITED DEFENCE STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,Assy Oil Filter,ASSY FUEL FILTER,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,VANE PUMP,ENGINE SPEED SENSOR DG | 18927.40 | L1 |
| 2 | EAGLE TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,Assy Oil Filter,ASSY FUEL FILTER,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,VANE PUMP,ENGINE SPEED SENSOR DG | 23659.25 | L2 |
| 3 | LEELA TRADING CORP. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ASSY FUEL FILTER,Assy Oil Filter,ASSY FUEL FILTER,SPEEDOMETER ASSY,VANE PUMP,ENGINE SPEED SENSOR DG | 28391.10 | L3 |