Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nozzle,Supply Pump,Screw Vane Pump,Nozzle 1282,Nozzle 1038,Nozzle 311,Nozzle 2227,Nozzle 311 M,Hyd H
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5163886
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 21, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 12/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B N ENTERPRISES - 12-08-2024 10:57:56 MII MSE Disqualified
2 JBD Diesels - 11-08-2024 21:32:25 MII MSE Qualified
3 M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES - 11-08-2024 21:49:12 MII MSE Qualified
4 PRAVEEN DIESEL PUMP SERVICE - 21-07-2024 20:05:57 MII MSE Disqualified
5 REET ENTERPRISES - 10-08-2024 16:47:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 REET ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Supply Pump,Screw vane pump,Nozzle 1282,Nozzle 1038,Nozzle 311,Nozzle 2227,Nozzle 311M,HYD H 802569.08 L1
2 JBD Diesels (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Supply Pump,Screw vane pump,Nozzle 1282,Nozzle 1038,Nozzle 311,Nozzle 2227,Nozzle 311M,HYD H 831824.80 L2
3 M/S A.R. ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Nozzle,Supply Pump,Screw vane pump,Nozzle 1282,Nozzle 1038,Nozzle 311,Nozzle 2227,Nozzle 311M,HYD H 849369.46 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise