Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tricycle Rickshaw With 40 Ltr 6 Bin,Mini Tipper,140 Ltr Wheelbarrow,Ppe Kit For Sweeper
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4647782
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 16, 2024 21:44
End Date
Expired 29/02/2024

Expired 920 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2082080

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Kumar
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Make : N/A Model : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN Title : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN 01-03-2024 12:04:16 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Make : NA Model : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN Title : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN 01-03-2024 12:12:48 Offline upload Qualified
3 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN Title : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN 29-02-2024 19:17:12 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GIRIRAJ ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN,MINI TIPPER,140 LTR WHEELBARROW,PPE KIT FOR SWEEPER 2082080.00 L1
2 M/S KHANDELWAL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN,MINI TIPPER,140 LTR WHEELBARROW,PPE KIT FOR SWEEPER 2084080.00 L2
3 M/S GLOBE ENGG WORKS Item Categories : TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN,MINI TIPPER,140 LTR WHEELBARROW,PPE KIT FOR SWEEPER 2085420.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN N/A TRICYCLE RICKSHAW WITH 40 LTR 6 BIN 12 ₹ 357960.000
MINI TIPPER NA MINI TIPPER 2 ₹ 1398400.000
140 LTR WHEELBARROW NA 140 LTR WHEELBARROW 24 ₹ 191760.000
PPE KIT FOR SWEEPER NA PPE KIT FOR SWEEPER 68 ₹ 133960.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise