Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screw Driver 250mm Long,Open Double End Spanner Set 6mm To 22mm,Water Pump Plier,Hacksaw With Blade
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4652310
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 25, 2024 17:30
End Date
Expired 27/02/2024

Expired 923 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Jet Age Garage Equipments - 27-02-2024 12:02:00 MSE Disqualified
2 KG ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 09:01:22 MSE Qualified
3 TAYAL SONS - 26-02-2024 16:52:47 MSE Qualified
4 TUSHAR ENGINEERS - 27-02-2024 09:45:47 MSE Qualified
5 Y.S. ENTERPRISES - 27-02-2024 09:31:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KG ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Screw Driver 250mm Long,Open Double End Spanner Set 6mm to 22mm,Water Pump Plier,Hacksaw with Blade 49122.00 L1
2 Y.S. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Screw Driver 250mm Long,Open Double End Spanner Set 6mm to 22mm,Water Pump Plier,Hacksaw with Blade 50607.00 L2
3 TAYAL SONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Screw Driver 250mm Long,Open Double End Spanner Set 6mm to 22mm,Water Pump Plier,Hacksaw with Blade 50982.00 L3
4 TUSHAR ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Screw Driver 250mm Long,Open Double End Spanner Set 6mm to 22mm,Water Pump Plier,Hacksaw with Blade 56401.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise