Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Soil Investigation Of Parachute Drying Room With Allied Wks At 825 Asc Bn
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3933549 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 23:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1084 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S D.S.ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE. | 18-09-2023 12:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAA COMMERCIALS | 16-09-2023 14:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH | 18-09-2023 11:55:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAA COMMERCIALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOIL INVESTIGATION OF PARACHUTE DRYING ROOM WITH ALLIED WKS AT 825 ASC BN | 74900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S D.S.ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE.( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOIL INVESTIGATION OF PARACHUTE DRYING ROOM WITH ALLIED WKS AT 825 ASC BN | 98450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAKSHI GEOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SOIL INVESTIGATION OF PARACHUTE DRYING ROOM WITH ALLIED WKS AT 825 ASC BN | 160000.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type