Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Revolving Chair,Premium Executive Desk,Leatherite Chair,Office Table,Mesh Back Chair,Offi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Comptroller and Auditor General (CAG) of India |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5172154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 17, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWASTIKA ENGINEERS AND AGENCIES
Contract Value
2440543
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Pulak Ranjan Sharma
Ministry:
Comptroller And Auditor General (cag) Of India
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K K COMMERCIAL | - | 01-08-2024 18:35:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KHAITANS | - | 07-08-2024 14:28:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DURO FURNITURE | - | 02-08-2024 19:10:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 06-08-2024 23:23:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAGNUS FURNITURE | - | 01-08-2024 18:57:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Mansarover Industrial Corporation | - | 06-08-2024 19:09:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MERAKI MARINE MART | - | 07-08-2024 08:47:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 05-08-2024 17:26:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SWASTIKA ENGINEERS AND AGENCIES | - | 02-08-2024 00:54:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION | - | 02-08-2024 13:09:43 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIKA ENGINEERS AND AGENCIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : executive revolving chair,premium executive desk,Leatherite chair,office table,mesh back chair,offi | 2440543.00 | L1 |
| 2 | K K COMMERCIAL (MII) | Item Categories : executive revolving chair,premium executive desk,Leatherite chair,office table,mesh back chair,offi | 2565208.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAGNUS FURNITURE (MII) | Item Categories : executive revolving chair,premium executive desk,Leatherite chair,office table,mesh back chair,offi | 2797332.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| executive revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 49876.000 |
| premium executive desk | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 72000.000 |
| Leatherite chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46777.000 |
| office table | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 154800.000 |
| mesh back chair | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 55530.000 |
| office table small | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 492000.000 |
| mesh chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 179980.000 |
| small table | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 152970.000 |
| staff chair | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 78000.000 |
| non revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 99980.000 |
| filing drawer | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 164970.000 |
| staff table | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 310120.000 |
| small chair | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 122000.000 |
| office almirah | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 461540.000 |