Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Conditioner 8.5/7.5 Ton Ductable
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4381697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 21:15
End Date
Expired 08/02/2024

Expired 939 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR VIEW Make : Blue Star Model : DSA1021R3 Title : 8.5 TR Air Cooled Ducted Split Air Conditioner 31-01-2024 11:25:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 AMEEZARA TRADING CO Make : AMEEZARA TRADING CO Model : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE Title : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE 06-02-2024 20:00:00 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 GREEN POWER SOLUTION Make : NA Model : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE Title : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE 29-01-2024 19:20:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 INDUSTRYKART E-COMMERCE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Carrier Model : 40LC-010GB & 38LH-102GSC Title : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE 07-02-2024 17:58:28 Start-up MII N/A Disqualified
5 Ramkrupa Enterprise Make : NA Model : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE Title : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE 29-01-2024 18:42:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
6 SHUKLA ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE Title : AIR CONDITIONER 8.5/7.5 TON DUCTABLE 29-01-2024 18:17:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified