Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Star Pinion Kit,Injector Nozzle,Pump Element,Loom Wire,Piston Ring,Bearing Pump,Hours Meter Cable,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4506830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 17:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 01:00:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES | - | 27-01-2024 00:56:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES | - | 27-01-2024 01:02:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOUDHARY AUTO STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAR PINION KIT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,LOOM WIRE,PISTON RING,BEARING PUMP,HOURS METER CABLE,B | 36173.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAR PINION KIT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,LOOM WIRE,PISTON RING,BEARING PUMP,HOURS METER CABLE,B | 45055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LOKNATH AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAR PINION KIT,INJECTOR NOZZLE,PUMP ELEMENT,LOOM WIRE,PISTON RING,BEARING PUMP,HOURS METER CABLE,B | 48500.00 | L3 |