Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Painting And Preservation Of Bailey Bridge Set No 21 Held At Ge 583 Engr
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5154233
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 17:54
End Date
Expired 20/08/2024

Expired 747 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALIJA AUTOMOBILE 13-08-2024 14:49:26 MSE Disqualified
2 JITU GOSWAMI 20-08-2024 08:47:25 MSE Qualified
3 M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE 17-08-2024 18:14:15 MSE Qualified
4 M/S RAJIB GOSWAMI ENTERPRISE 20-08-2024 00:30:43 MSE Qualified
5 RANA GOSWAMI & SONS 20-08-2024 01:21:26 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 JITU GOSWAMI( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting and Preservation of Bailey Bridge Set No 21 held at GE 583 Engr 239900.00 L1
2 RANA GOSWAMI & SONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting and Preservation of Bailey Bridge Set No 21 held at GE 583 Engr 239995.00 L2
3 M/S RAJIB GOSWAMI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting and Preservation of Bailey Bridge Set No 21 held at GE 583 Engr 250000.00 L3
4 M/S BAURI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Painting and Preservation of Bailey Bridge Set No 21 held at GE 583 Engr 285000.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise