Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Schedule1 Item10 Pr 100228604 T2293700328 N Procurement Of Mechanical Puller & Pneumatic Wrench
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3994766 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 14:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
alico industrial enterprise
Contract Value
138126
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Gajendra Singh Bandi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | Make : ALICATES Model : PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC Title : PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | 30-10-2023 13:46:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINDALIA INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : AEROBOOM Model : APM155 Title : MECHANICAL PULLER | 23-12-2023 13:21:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | POOJA INTERNATIONAL | Make : UNIQUE Model : UPM-150 Title : Mechanical Bearing Puller | 12-10-2023 14:13:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | TOOLS & TOOLS (INDIA) | Make : TRISTAR Model : TRISTAR Title : MECHANICAL PULLER | 22-12-2023 16:06:22 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | Item Categories : Schedule1_ Item10_ PR_ 100228604_ T2293700328N_ PROCUREMENT OF MECHANICAL PULLER & PNEUMATIC WRENCH | 138126.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | ALICATES | PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 27780.000 |
| PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | ALICATES | PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | 1 | ₹ 14786.000 |
| PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | ALICATES | PUULER AND WRENCH AS PER SPEC | 2 | ₹ 95560.000 |