Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Foldable Stretcher,Gloves,Ladder,Knife,Climbing Gloves
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4144239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 29, 2023 01:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES | - | 06-11-2023 19:14:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 15:28:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS | - | 06-11-2023 19:17:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES | - | 06-11-2023 19:08:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S HIMANSHU ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foldable Stretcher,Gloves,Ladder,Knife,Climbing Gloves | 41600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOON ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foldable Stretcher,Gloves,Ladder,Knife,Climbing Gloves | 43250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL ARMY STORES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Foldable Stretcher,Gloves,Ladder,Knife,Climbing Gloves | 44750.00 | L3 |
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreSupply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Supply & installation of anti climbing device (acd) in the 132kv ramnagar- valmikinagar- surajpura (nepal) transmission line under td/bettiah of transmission circle, motihari.
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRechargeable drill bosch,aluminium foldable ladder,safety belt hanes petezel climbing,climbing rope
Read more
of your Industry type