Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amplifier 700 Watt,Wall Speaker 60 Watt,Gooseneck Microphone With Base Podium Mi C 18 Inches,Wireles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3663947 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 01:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
569450
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Radhika Verma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
University Of Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADTECH HUB | - | 17-07-2023 17:41:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ABHISHI OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 12:24:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MICRO POWER | - | 17-07-2023 19:28:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SYNEPTRON SOLUTIONS LLP | - | 17-07-2023 19:47:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 19:45:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Amplifier 700 watt,Wall speaker 60 watt,Gooseneck Microphone with base Podium MiC 18 inches,Wireles | 569450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MICRO POWER (MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Amplifier 700 watt,Wall speaker 60 watt,Gooseneck Microphone with base Podium MiC 18 inches,Wireles | 577581.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHISHI OFFICE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Amplifier 700 watt,Wall speaker 60 watt,Gooseneck Microphone with base Podium MiC 18 inches,Wireles | 579460.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SYNEPTRON SOLUTIONS LLP (MII) | Item Categories : Amplifier 700 watt,Wall speaker 60 watt,Gooseneck Microphone with base Podium MiC 18 inches,Wireles | 755172.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amplifier 1000 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Amplifier 700 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| MIC Stand with 6 Feet | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Collar MiC | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2450.000 |
| Wall speaker 60 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Cable laying and Installation and commissioning | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Speaker with inbuilt amplifier portable sound system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| Gooseneck Microphone with base Podium MiC 18 inches | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Cable Connector LOT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Wireless Microphone Digital Cordless MiC Hand Held | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Speaker Cable 1.5 Sq mm shielded two core | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Amplifier 500 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| 9 U rack with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |