Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Job Contract For Sampling Associated Activities In Khetri Copper Mine
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4746136 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SONI ENGINEERING WORKS
5338000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHA ENGINEERING WORKS | 28-03-2024 08:14:27 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EF MINING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-03-2024 16:28:09 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONI ENGINEERING WORKS | 27-03-2024 22:39:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR SAMPLING ASSOCIATED ACTIVITIES IN KHETRI COPPER MINE | 5338000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EF MINING & CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR SAMPLING ASSOCIATED ACTIVITIES IN KHETRI COPPER MINE | 7023905.16 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - JOB CONTRACT FOR SAMPLING ASSOCIATED ACTIVITIES IN KHETRI COPPER MINE | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 5338000.000 |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual job contract for sampling & associated activities in khetri copper
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for sampling associated activities in kolhan copper mine
Read more
Custom bid for services - job contract for assistance in biomass sampling analysis activities
Read more
Custom bid for services - coal sampling assistance and activities associated with coal sampling sam
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of om activities of transmission lines associated with khetri
Read more
of your Industry type